Monday Night Co-ed Rec Volleyball League
 
 

Team Managers

Team 1: Old Balls – Joelle Charbel                                Team 2: Set for Days – Tiffany Basdeo

Team 3: Swat Team – Joshua Olson                             Team 4: Roadkill – Curt Finch

Team 5: Just Got Served – Marie Doll                           Team 6: Bosch – Elien Vergeer

Team 7: Worldwide Prestige – Tonya Challans            Team 8: After School Special – Rachel Theis

 

*All games will be played at Eagle Ridge Junior High.

*Players are responsible for bringing their own game ball and set up/tear down of the nets.

*If schools are closed due to inclement weather, games will be cancelled.

 

You are responsible for reporting scores when you are the winning team to Bri Ostoff at .

 

Schedules and standing can be found online at communityed191.org

           

 

1/29/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 1

0

Team 3

2

 

 

Team 2

3

Team 4

1

 

 

7:30pm

Team 1

0

Team 3

2

 

 

Team 4

3

Team 2

1

 

 

8:30pm

Team 5

3

Team 7

3

 

 

Team 6

0

Team 8

0

 

 

9:30pm

Team 5

3

Team 7

3

 

 

Team 8

0

Team 6

0

 

2/5/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 2

3

Team 1

0

 

 

Team 6

0

Team 5

3

 

 

7:30pm

Team 2

0

Team 1

3

 

 

Team 5

3

Team 6

0

 

 

8:30pm

Team 3

3

Team 4

3

 

 

Team 7

0

Team 8

0

 

 

9:30pm

Team 3

3

Team 4

3

 

 

Team 8

0

Team 7

0

 

2/12/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 2

3

Team 1

1

 

 

Team 8

0

Team 7

2

 

 

7:30pm

Team 2

0

Team 1

3

 

 

Team 7

3

Team 8

0

 

 

8:30pm

Team 3

2

Team 4

3

 

 

Team 5

1

Team 6

0

 

 

9:30pm

Team 3

3

Team 4

0

 

 

Team 6

0

Team 5

3

 

2/19/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 5

3

Team 2

1

 

 

Team 7

0

Team 4

2

 

 

7:30pm

Team 7

1

Team 2

0

 

 

Team 4

2

Team 5

3

 

 

8:30pm

Team 1

1

Team 6

2

 

 

Team 3

2

Team 8

1

 

 

9:30pm

Team 1

3

Team 6

0

 

 

Team 8

0

Team 3

3

 

3/5/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 8

 

Team 6

 

 

 

Team 7

 

Team 5

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 8

 

Team 6

 

 

 

Team 5

 

Team 7

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 4

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 3

 

Team 1

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 4

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 1

 

Team 3

 

 

3/12/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 7

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 3

 

Team 8

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 8

 

Team 7

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 2

 

Team 1

 

 

 

Team 6

 

Team 5

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 2

 

Team 1

 

 

 

Team 5

 

Team 6

 

 

3/19/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 5

 

Team 6

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 6

 

Team 5

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 7

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 1

 

Team 8

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 1

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 8

 

Team 7

 

 

3/26/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 8

 

 

 

Team 1

 

Team 6

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 1

 

 

 

Team 8

 

Team 6

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 7

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 5

 

Team 4

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 7

 

Team 5

 

 

 

Team 2

 

Team 4

 

 

4/2/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 4

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 3

 

Team 1

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 4

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 1

 

Team 3

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 7

 

Team 5

 

 

 

Team 8

 

Team 6

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 5

 

Team 6

 

 

 

Team 8

 

Team 7

 

 

4/9/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 1

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 5

 

Team 6

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 6

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 1

 

Team 5

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 7

 

Team 8

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 8

 

Team 7

 

 

4/16/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 1

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 7

 

Team 8

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 8

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 1

 

Team 7

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 5

 

Team 6

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 6

 

Team 5

 

 

4/23/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

Upper Seeds

 

6:30pm

Seed 1

 

Seed 3

 

 

 

Seed 2

 

Seed 4

 

 

7:30pm

Seed 1

 

Seed 2

 

 

 

Seed 3

 

Seed 4

 

 

Lower Seeds

 

8:30pm

Seed 5

 

Seed 7

 

 

 

Seed 6

 

Seed 8

 

 

9:30pm

Seed 5

 

Seed 6

 

 

 

Seed 7

 

Seed 8

 

4/30/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

Lower Seeds

 

6:30pm

Seed 6

 

Seed 8

 

 

 

Seed 7

 

Seed 5

 

 

Reseed Lower Seeds 5 through 8

 

7:30pm

Lower Seed 1

 

Lower Seed 3

 

 

 

Lower Seed 2

 

Lower Seed 4

 

 

Upper Seeds

 

8:30pm

Seed 1

 

Seed 2

 

 

 

Seed 4

 

Seed 3

 

 

Reseed Upper Seeds 1 through 4

 

9:30pm

Upper Seed 1

 

Upper Seed 3

 

 

 

Upper Seed 2

 

Upper Seed 4

 



League Coordinator                                        Community Education Coordinator
Bri Ostoff                                                             Steven Jensen
952.707.2116                                                      952.707.4160
bostoff@isd191.org                                        sjensen@burnsville.k12.mn.us


Contact: Bri Ostoff