Monday Night Co-ed Rec Volleyball League
 
 

Team Managers

Team 1: Just Got Served – Thanh Doan Team 2: Prestige Worldwide – Tonya Challans

Team 3: Swat Team – Joshua Olson Team 4: Kiss My Ace – Katie Realander

Team 5: Sets for Days – Tiffany Basdeo Team 6: After School Special -

 

*All games will be played at Eagle Ridge Junior High.

*Players are responsible for bringing their own game ball and set up/tear down of the nets.

*If schools are closed due to inclement weather, games will be cancelled.

 

Managers are responsible for reporting scores when your team has completed their matches to Bri Ostoff at .

 

Schedules and standing can be found online at communityed191.org

           

 

9/11/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 1

3

Team 5

0

 

 

Team 2

0

Team 4

3

 

 

7:30pm

Team 1

3

Team 5

2

 

 

Team 4

0

Team 2

1

 

 

8:30pm

Team 3

3

 

 

 

 

Team 6

0

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 3

3

 

 

 

 

Team 6

0

 

 

 

9/18/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 2

0

Team 6

0

 

 

Team 3

3

Team 4

3

 

 

7:30pm

Team 2

0

Team 6

0

 

 

Team 4

3

Team 3

3

 

 

8:30pm

Team 1

3

 

 

 

 

Team 5

0

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 1

3

 

 

 

 

Team 5

0

 

 

 

9/25/2018

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 6

0

Team 3

3

 

 

Team 1

3

Team 5

0

 

 

7:30pm

Team 6

0

Team 3

0

 

 

Team 5

3

Team 1

3

 

 

8:30pm

Team 2

1

 

 

 

 

Team 4

2

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 2

2

 

 

 

 

Team 4

1

 

 

 

10/2/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 5

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 6

 

Team 1

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 5

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 1

 

Team 6

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 3

 

 

 

 

 

Team 4

 

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 3

 

 

 

 

 

Team 4

 

 

 

 

10/9/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 1

 

Team 6

 

 

 

Team 3

 

Team 4

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 1

 

Team 6

 

 

 

Team 4

 

Team 3

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 5

 

 

 

 

 

Team 2

 

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 5

 

 

 

 

 

Team 2

 

 

 

 

10/23/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 5

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 3

 

Team 2

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 5

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 2

 

Team 3

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 1

 

 

 

 

 

Team 6

 

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 1

 

 

 

 

 

Team 6

 

 

 

 

10/30/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 6

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 1

 

Team 5

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 6

 

Team 4

 

 

 

Team 5

 

Team 1

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 2

 

 

 

 

 

Team 3

 

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 2

 

 

 

 

 

Team 3

 

 

 

 

11/13/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 3

 

Team 6

 

 

 

Team 4

 

Team 2

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 6

 

Team 3

 

 

 

Team 4

 

Team 2

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 1

 

 

 

 

 

Team 5

 

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 1

 

 

 

 

 

Team 5

 

 

 

 

11/20/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 4

 

Team 5

 

 

 

Team 3

 

Team 1

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 4

 

Team 5

 

 

 

Team 1

 

Team 3

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 2

 

 

 

 

 

Team 6

 

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 2

 

 

 

 

 

Team 6

 

 

 

 

11/27/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 1

 

Team 3

 

 

 

Team 2

 

Team 6

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 1

 

Team 2

 

 

 

Team 3

 

Team 6

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 4

 

 

 

 

 

Team 5

 

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 4

 

 

 

 

 

Team 5

 

 

 

 

12/4/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

 

6:30pm

Team 4

 

Team 5

 

 

 

Team 6

 

Team 2

 

 

 

7:30pm

Team 4

 

Team 5

 

 

 

Team 2

 

Team 6

 

 

 

8:30pm

Team 3

 

 

 

 

 

Team 1

 

 

 

 

 

9:30pm

Team 3

 

 

 

 

 

Team 1

 

 

 

 

12/11/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

TBD

 

6:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TBD

 

8:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

9:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12/18/2017

 

Court A

Score

Court B

Score

 

TBD

 

6:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TBD

 

7:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TBD

 

8:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TBD

 

9:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 

ISD 191 Community Education
200 W. Burnsville Parkway Suite 100
Burnsville, MN 55337

League Coordinator                                        Community Education Coordinator
Bri Ostoff                                                             Steven Jensen
952.707.2116                                                      952.707.4160
bostoff@isd191.org                                        sjensen@burnsville.k12.mn.us


Contact: Bri Ostoff